Friday, 06 October 2017 The 2017-2018 Fellowship and Award Recipients

The 2017-2018 Fellowship and Award Recipients

ST. PETERSBURG, FL - Congratulations to all the 2017-2018 Fellowships and Awards recipients.  Listed below are the students and the Fellowships/Awards that they received.
 
2017-2018 Fellowship Recipients

Renate E. Bernstein Outstanding Authorship Award - Brittany Leigh, PhD Candidate


Renate E. Bernstein Outstanding Authorship Award - Mengqiu Wang, PhD Candidate


David K. Costello Award for Interdisciplinary Engineering - Anthony Greco


Sackett Prize for Innovative Research Fund - Erin Symonds, PhD 2017


William and Elsie Knight Endowed Fellowship Fund for Marine Science - Imogen Mireille Browne, PhD Student


William and Elsie Knight Endowed Fellowship Fund for Marine Science - Alexandeer Ilich, PhD Student


Bridge to the Doctorate Endowed Graduate Fellowship - Loraine Martell-Bonet, PhD Student


St. Petersburg Downtown Partnership Fellowship in Coastal Science - Gabriel A. Browning, PhD Student


Garrels Memorial Fellowship in Marine Science Marcy L. Cockrell, PhD Candidate


Paul Getting Endowed Memorial Fellowship in Marine Science - Katelyn Schockman, MS Student


Jack and Katharine Ann Lake Fellowship in Marine Science - Ryan Venturelli, PhD Student


Young Fellowship Program Fund - Dana M. Nieuwkerk, PhD Student


Gulf Oceanographic Charitable Trust Fellowships Endowment - Shannon Burns, MS Student


Gulf Oceanographic Charitable Trust Fellowships Endowment - Natalie A. Sawaya, PhD Student


William T. Hogarth Fellowship in Marine Mammals - Greta Helmueller, MS Student


George Lorton Fellowship in Marine Science - Alexandria Creasy, MS Student


George Lorton Fellowship in Marine Science - Meaghan E. Faletti, MS Student


George Lorton Fellowship in Marine Science - Elizabeth S. Herdter, PhD Candidate


Oceanography Camp for Girls Fellowship - Makenna Martin, MS Student


Tampa Bay Parrot Head Fellowship in Marine Science - Shuangling Chen, PhD Candidate


Thomas E. Pyle Memorial Fellowship in Marine Science - Michelle E. Guitard, PhD Student


Carl Riggs Fellowship in Marine Science - Theresa King, PhD Student


Sanibel-Captiva Shell Club / Mary and Al Bridell Memorial Fellowship - Travis Mellett, PhD Student


Linton Tibbetts Endowed Graduate Student Fellowship - Chelsea C. Bonnain, PhD Student


Anne and Werner Von Rosenstiel Fellowship in Marine Science - Garrett L. Miller, MS Student


Anne and Werner Von Rosenstiel Fellowship in Marine Science - Luis Sorinas Morales, PhD Student


Anne and Werner Von Rosenstiel Fellowship in Marine Science - Catherine Prunella, MS Student


Anne and Werner Von Rosenstiel Fellowship in Marine Science - Brent Summers, PhD Student


Wells Fargo Fellowship in Marine Science - Adrienne Hollister, MS Student


Mahaffey Family Graduate Fellowship in Marine Science - Brittany Leigh, PhD Candidate


View the pictures on Facebook